Annie the Musical

WEST END CAST

Theatre credits: Budgie (West End); Olga in The Three Sisters (Royal Court); Madame Jourdain in Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme (Royal National Theatre); Donna in Kvetch (West End); Rose Weiss in My Lovely Shayna Maidel (West End); Kitty in Charley’s Aunt (West End); Gladys in The Pyjama Game (West End); The Vagina Monologues (Arts Theatre/UK tour); Cleanthis in The Island Of Slaves (Lyric Hammersmith); Nancy in Frozen (Royal National Theatre) for which she was nominated for an Olivier, Evening Standard and London Critics Award; Mama Morton in Chicago (West End); Mrs Meers in Thoroughly Modern Milly (West End); Gertrude in Hamlet (New Ambassadors/UK tour); Dolly Levi in Hello Dolly (Theatre Royal Lincoln/UK tour); Frau von Luber in Kurt Weill’s opera The Silver Lake (Wexford Festival); Christ Harper in Calendar Girls (West End); Rika in Two Sisters (Eastbourne and Brighton); Carabosse in Sleeping Beauty (Richmond); Strictly Come Dancing Live!; Joan Crawford in Bette And Joan (Arts Theatre); Mistress Quickly in Merry Wives Of Windsor (for the RSC), Jacosta in Steven Berkoff's  production of Oedipus (Edinburgh Festival at the Pleasance Grand.); Parfait in Carnival of the Animals; Miss Austin in Crush - A Girl's Own Musical; Stella in the all star concert version of Follies (Royal Albert Hall); Mrs Hardcastle in She Stoops To Conquer (Theatre Royal, Bath); Madame Morrible in Wicked (West End); Lady Cooper/Ma in The Shadow Factory (Nuffield Southampton Theatre) and most recently Eleanor in 3Women (Trafalgar Studio).

As Angie Watts in Eastenders, Anita Dobson was one of the most popular characters on television, winning her the Pye award for Television Personality of the Year, the Daily Mirror’s Actress of the Year and the TV Times Actress of the Year Award, voted by the readers.

Other television credits: Leave Him To Heaven; Nanny; The House of Lurking Death; Up The Elephant and Round the Castle; Split Ends; The World of Eddie Weary; Red Dwarf; Rab C Nesbitt; Smokescreen; I'll Be Watching You; Dangerfield; The Famous Five; Highlander; Get Well Soon; Junk; Sunburn; The Stretch; Hearts and Bones; Urban Gothic; Ncs Manhunt; Fun at the Funeral Parlour; The Last Detective; Doctors; New Tricks; The Bill; Hotel Babylone; Casualty; Katy Brand's Big Ass Show; 12 O'clock Girls; Green Santa;  Little Crackers ‘My First Nativity’; Coming Up (Hooked); Sadie J; Moving On; Pompidou; Holby City; Armada; Call the Midwife; The Worst Witch; The Rebel 1 & 2 and Torvill and Dean.

Film credits: Seaview Knights; Beyond Bedlam; The Tichborne Claimant; The Revengers' Comedies; Darkness Falls; Charlie; Soltary; The Rise Of The Krays; The Fall Of The Krays; London Road taken from the acclaimed National Theatre production directed by Rufus Norris and The Fight

x Close

Theatre credits: Daddy Warbucks in Annie (West End/Toronto); Sam Carmichael in Mamma Mia! (UK tour); Blackheart in Robinson Crusoe (Cliffs Pavillion, Southend); Daddy Warbucks in Annie (UK tour); Bob in Midsummer Songs (The New Wolsey Theatre); Harrison Howell in Kiss Me, Kate (Royal Albert Hall/BBC Proms); Billy Flynn in Chicago (China tour); Daryl in Witches of Eastwick - TMA Nominee for Best Actor (Watermill Theatre); Fred Graham/Petruchio in Kiss Me, Kate - Olivier Award Nominee (Chichester Festival Theatre and Old Vic); Khashoggi in We Will Rock You (West End); Billy

Flynn in Chicago (West End); Dean Martin in The Rat Pack (West End); Beast in Beauty and the Beast (UK tour); Magnificent Musicals (Gary Brown); Frank 'N' Furter in Rocky Horror Show (Turnstyle); Gaston in Beauty and the Beast (West End); Danny Zuko in Grease (West End); Kenickie in Grease (UK tour); John Lennon/Bobby Vee/Bruce Springstein in Only The Lonely (Whitehall Theatre, London); Buddy Holly in Buddy - The Buddy Holly Story (West End/US tour) and Showboat (RSC/Opera North at The London Palladium).

Workshop credits: Lex in Eugenius (First Family Entertainment); Dr Acula in Vampi (Batty productions Ltd); Ivan in Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (Ambassador Theatre Group) and Manonegra in Children of the Sun (Quecha Theatricals Ltd).

Radio and concert credits: All About Bond (Henley Festival); A Night of a Thousand Voices (Royal Albert Hall) and Friday Night Is Music Night (Radio 2).

x Close

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School, Unity Dance Company, Emma Jane Dance, Jersey Regent Gymnastics and Gitte-Maj Donoghue Music Class.

Theatre credits: Matilda The Musical (West End); Jersey West End Production Workshops and Jersey Music in Action Solo Performance.

Television credits: Seize The Holiday Live TV Advert (ITV); ELT Voice Over Songs (RBA  Productions) and The Big Audition Episode 6 Run Up (ITV).

Other credits: Jersey Eisteddfod Turmail Trophy Winner (Solo Singing); Jersey Eisteddfod Emma Pound Trophy Winner (Solo Singing); Jersey Eisteddfod Evening Post Trophy Winner (Solo Singing) and Regent Gymnastics 35 Year Anniversary Trophy (Level 4).

x Close

Training: Tomorrow's Talent Theatre School and Essex Dance Theatre in Chelmsford.

Ava is thrilled to be making her professional debut playing the role of Annie.

x Close

Training: Stagebox Musical Theatre

Theatre credits: Summer Hathaway in School of Rock (West End); Kids of the West End, Christmas in Leicester Square (Underbelly); Rachel Tucker in Concert (UK tour) and Live in London (Royal Court).

x Close

Sandy on behalf of Animals Galore Limited

Amber is a five year old Labradoodle.

Theatre includes: Rufus in Legally Blonde, Sandy in Annie (UK tour and West End) and understudy for Spot in Shakespeare in Love (Noel Coward Theatre).

Amber really enjoyed playing Sandy in Annie and is delighted to be back in the role, especially with all the fuss and treats from the cast.

x Close

Theatre credits: The World Goes Round (Mac, Belfast); Grace Farrell in Annie (Toronto); Marian in The Woman in White (Charing Cross Theatre); Molly in Ghost (UK tour); Ellen in Miss Saigon (Wes End); Joelle in Groundhog Day (Old Vic); Kathy in Singin’ in the Rain (Kilworth); cover Kate/Lilli in Kiss Me Kate (Old Vic/Chichester); Sally in Cabaret (ACT, Aberdeen); You Know How to Love Me (Other Palace); Starting Here, Starting Now (Pheasantry); Daughter in The Memory Show; Rose/cover Karen in From Here to Eternity (West End); cover Vivienne/Serena in Legally Blonde (West End); cover Lucy in Jekyll and Hyde (UK tour); cover Gabriella/Taylor in High School Musical 2 (UK tour); Serena/Mabel/Miss Bell in Fame (UK tour) and Mamma Mia! (International tour).

x Close

Theatre includes: Trevor Graydon in Thoroughly Modern Milly (UK tour);  Leo Bloom in The Producers (International tour); Eddie/Dr Scott in The Rocky Horror Show which was also screened live in cinemas across Europe (West End/UK tour); Sir Galahad in Monty Python's Spamalot (UK tour); Richard Owen in Giants in the Earth (UK tour); Dustin/Greaseball in Starlight Express 25th Anniversary Cast (Bochum, Germany); I Love you, You're Perfect, Now Change (Drama Centre Singapore); NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre); David in Austentatious (Landor Theatre); Blood Wedding  and Petite Rouge (The Scoop); alternate Jesus in Godspell (UK tour); Brad Majors in The Rocky Horror Show (UK, Singapore and New Zealand tours); Joseph in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (UK tour); Mikado in Hot Mikado (Gatehouse Theatre) Prince Caspian in Snow White (Rhyl Pavillion); Prince in Sleeping Beauty (Lichfield Garrick); Jack in Jack in the Beanstalk (Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford); Prince Charming in Cinderella (Shaw Theatre and Capitol Theatre, Horsham) and Prince Caspian in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Buxton Opera House). 
Television credits: Sound of Musicals with Neil Brand (BBC).

Workshop credits: Jason Turner in Footballers Wives (Theatre Royal Stratford).

x Close

Training: The Arts Educational London Schools.

Theatre credits: Mum in Gangsta Granny (UK tour/Harold Pinter Theatre); Miss Wilson in The Girls (West End) Lina Lamont in Singin’ in The Rain (Kilworth House Theatre); Brooke Windham in Legally Blonde (Kilworth House Theatre); Hunyak/cover Roxie Hart in Chicago (West End) Kristine Urich in A Chorus Line (Lowry Theatre) Laker Girl inb Spamalot (West End); swing/cover Roxie Hart in Chicago (UK and International tour); Ginny in Alan Ayckbourn’s Relatively Speaking (International tour) Narrator in Peter Pan Workshop (Lyric Theatre); Farmonica Fagaretty in Before The Night Is Through (Landor Theatre); Janet in The Rocky Horror Show (European tour); Chloe in Sophie Kinsella’s Sleeping Arrangements (Landor); Phantom /cover Janet, Columbia and Magenta in The Rocky Horror Show (UK tour); Polly Brown in The Boyfriend (Southwold)p; Sally Bowles in I Am a Camera (The English Theatre of Hamburg); Grace Farrell in Annie (Aberystwyth Arts Centre); Lorraine Flemming in 42nd Street (Octagon Theatre); Princess Jasmine in Aladdin (Qdos Pantomimes); Queen Sadista in Snow White and The Seven Dwarfs (Qdos Pantomimes); Cinderella in Cinderella (Qdos Pantomimes) and she performed in her sell out one woman show All About The Girl at (The Pheasantry). 

Television and film credits: Carla Haig in Charismata (Loose Canon Films); Gillian Taylforth in The Trial of Gillian Taylforth (Channel 5); Donna in Material Girl (BBC1); Nina in Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (Lipsync Films); Claire in The Special Relationship (BBC/HBO); Elysse in Entanglement

(Raindance/Cannes film festivals); Trixie in The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns

(Hallmark/HBO Productions); Nicole Hunter in The Addicted (SKY/DVD); dancer in Strictly Come Dancing FIT (DVD); Claire in Coming Up (Channel 4); Laura in Perceptions (London Live); Nurse Robinson in All About The McKenzies (SKY); Jenni in All in The Method (web series); D.I. Kate Foster in Their Law (Cannes Film Festival); Lisa in No Victims, No Angels (short film); Sophie in Rules of

Life (BBC3 pilot); Tania in Jack and Jackie (Cannes Film Festival); Karen in Catman (Torpedo films); Her in Network Failure (Virgin Media Film Festival); Rebecca in A Soldier's Story (BBC Wales) and Carol Harvey in Their Finest Hour (DVD release).

Cast recordings: The Girls (Decca Records).

x Close

Training: The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts

Theatre credits: ensemble/cover Mr Parker, Mr Poppy and Mr Maddens in Nativity! The Musical (UK tour); Louis Perryman in An Officer and a Gentleman (Leicester Curve); Hollywood Producer and cover Paul Maddens and Mr Poppy in Nativity! The Musical (UK tour, original cast); Elle’s Dad and Dewey in Legally Blonde (Leicester Curve and Monaco); Mr Baskin in BIG The Musical (Theatre Royal Plymouth); featured ensemble in Exposure (St James Theatre); Simon Zealotes in Jesus Christ Superstar (German tour); Soldier/cover Simon Zealotes, Caiaphas and Pontius Pilate in Jesus Christ Superstar (UK tour); Hip Hopper and cover Greaseball in Starlight Express (Asian tour); Turnov and cover Greaseball in Starlight Express (UK tour); Cookson and cover Starkey in Peter Pan (Mayflower Theatre, Southampton); Zebulin and Pharaoh in Joseph (Guernsey); Cookson in Peter Pan (Grand Canal Theatre, Dublin); ensemble/cover Prince, Buttons and Ugly Sister in Cinderella (Qdos Pantomimes); swing/cover Greaseball, Caboose, Engines and Hip Hopers in Starlight Express (Germany); ensemble in Robin Hood (Qdos Pantomimes); ensemble/cover Prince and Buttons in Cinderella (Qdos Pantomimes) and Prospero in The Tempest (The Complete Works Creative Co).

Workshop credits: Me Poppy in Nativity! The Musical and Clark in From Here to Eternity (Lee Menzies).

Television and film credits: Bouncer in Press 81 Commercial; dancer in VV Brown Crying Blood Music Video and dancer in Comedy Shuffle Show (BBC Three).

x Close

Training: The Arts Educational Schools London

Theatre credits: Resident Choreographer on Summer Holiday (UK tour); Resident Director on Jersey Boys (International tour); Dance Captain in Top Hat (West End/UK and International tours); Broadway to West End (Really Useful Group); BBC Prom Sondheim at 80 (Royal Albert Hall); Miracle on 34th Street (UK tour) and South Pacific (Kilworth House). 

Television and film credits: Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again!; Strictly Come Dancing and The Alan Titchmarsh Show.

x Close

Training: Reynolds Performing Art

Theatre credits: Lisa/cover Sophie in Mamma Mia! (International tour/UK tour); Teen Fiona/Tweedle Dum in Shrek The Musical (West End); Angela Robson in Billy Elliot (West End) and Young Eponine in Les Misérables (West End).

x Close

Training: The John Moore’s University and The Royal Northern College of Music. 

Theatre credits: General Harrison Howell/Baptista in Kiss Me Kate (Kilworth House); Baron Hardup in Cinderella (Floral Pavilion, New Brighton); King in All’s Well That Ends Well and Mr Hardcastle in She Stoops to Conquer (Changeling Theatre); Baron Hardup in Cinderella (Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl); swing/cover Captain Smith, Mr Andrews, Mr Ismay, Murdoch, Pitman/Etches, Isador Straus, Edgar Beane in Titanic (Toronto); Emperor of China in Aladdin (The Watersmeet, Rickmansworth); Monsignor O’Hara in Sister Act (Aberystwyth Arts Centre); Emperor Chop Suey 3rd in Aladdin (Paul Holman Associates); The Captain in Anything Goes (Kilworth House); Harry in My Fair Lady (Kilworth House); Admiral von Schreiber in The Sound of Music (Kilworth House); The Sound of Music (Bahrain, Popular Productions); The 12 Tenors (European and China tour); Andrew Carnes in Oklahoma! (UK tour); Paddy Cleary in The Thornbirds – a Musical (World Premiere); Abu in Aladdin (Broadway Theatre, Peterborough); Lord Scrumptious/Inventor/cover Baron Bomburst in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour); Principal Vocalist in Thursford Xmas Spectacular; Shrank in West Side Story (Aberystwyth Arts Centre); Dad in Amazing Grace (Wales Theatre Company Tour); Man 1 in Closer Than Ever (Erin Arts Centre); Constable/cover Tevye in Fiddler on the Roof (Aberystwyth Arts Centre); Mister Bumble in Oliver (Aberystwyth Arts Centre) and Lord Mayor in Nativity the Musical (UK tour/Hammersmith Eventim Apollo).

Television and film credits: Singing Dustbin Man in Nativity Rocks (Mirrorball Films) Alderman Meggarty in An Inspector Calls (BBC/Drama Republic) and John Pollard in Our Zoo (BBC/Big Talk Productions).

Opera credits: Principal in The Merry Widow; La Traviata; Tailor of Gloucester; Tales of Hoffman; The Magic Flute; Master Peter’s Puppet Play; Nabucco; Cavalleria Rusticana and The Bartered Bride.

x Close

Training: Performers College

Theatre credits: swing/Dance Captain/cover Jennifer and Polly in Nativity! the Musical (London/UK tour); ensemble in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Kilworth House Theatre); ensemble in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Mayflower Theatre, Southampton); singer/dancer on Pacific Jewel (Grayboy Entertainment/P&O Australia); Rapunzel in Rapunzel – A Tangled Tale! (Kenneth More Theatre, London); Snow White in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Kenneth More Theatre, London) and Fairy Cake/Dance Captain in The Sleeping Beauty (Prince of Wales Theatre, Cannock).

x Close

Theatre credits: Life is a Caba-RAE: A Scot in New York! (Feinstein’s/54 Below and New York City Concert); Xanthias in The Frogs (Jermyn Street); Timon/Zazu in The Lion King (UK/Ireland tour); Benjamin in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (West End/ tour); Schlomo in Fame; Rick in A Slice of Saturday Night; cover Ko-Ko in The Mikado (Carl Rosa USA/Canada tours); Mr Two/Shrdlu in Adding Machine (Finborough Theatre); Patsy in Spamalot (English Theatre, Frankfurt); TJ in Sister Act (Aberystwyth Arts Centre); Macduff in The Wallace (Finborough Theatre); David in Michael Strassen's Company (King's Head Theatre, London); Man 1 in I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change! (King's Head Theatre/Andrews Lane Theatre, Dublin); George Campbell in Whisky Galore – A Musical! (Pitlochry Festival Theatre); Dvornichek in Stoppard's Rough Crossing (Pitlochry Festival Theatre); Best Supporting Actor Award for Tim in Noises Off (Pitlochry Festival Theatre) and Cosmo Brown in Singin’ In The Rain (Pitlochry Festival Theatre).

Television credits: Superfan Allan in Still Game (BBC). 

Other credits: George gained three Best Actor Award nominations for his portrayal of Otto Kringelein in Grand Hotel (Southwark Playhouse, 2015) and he was featured by Mark Shenton in his ‘The Best Leading Men in UK Musical Theatre’ list (The Stage, January 2017).  

x Close

Theatre credits: Annie (West End/Toronto/UK tour); Anne in Mrs Henderson Presents (Toronto); Evita (West End); Svetlana in Chess (West End); Mamma Mia (West End); Iris in Good Rockin Tonite (West End); Morgana in Robin Prince of Sherwood (West End); Dusty Springfield and Kd lang in Only The Lonely (West End); Toine in Piaf, Sally Bowles in Cabaret, Constanza in Amadeus; Amy in Company; Solange La Fitte in Follies (Landor Theatre); Mrs Overdone in Measure For Measure (Union Theatre); Miss Spencer in Big Bad Mouse (UK tour), Helen in Hot Flush (UK tour), Hazel in Sunshine On Leith (UK tour) and Agnes in I Dreamed A Dream the Susan Boyle Musical (UK tour).

Television and film credits: Taggart (STV); Eastenders (BBC); Birds of a Feather (BBC) and Half Light (Universal).

Other credits: Anne has played pantomime in Aberdeen and Birmingham. Her last evil outing was as Empress of China (Kings Theatre, Glasgow).

x Close

Training: Bird College and Tring Park School for the Performing Arts

Credits whilst training: Sid Sorokin/ensemble in The Pajama Game (Doreen Bird Foundation Theatre, Sidcup).

Theatre credits: ensemble/cover Cyril in Summer Holiday (UK tour); Rodney/ensemble in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Canada).

Television and film credits: opening title sequence for Got To Dance (Sky1) and Son in Trace of Madness (London Film Academy, A.P. Silva)

x Close

Training:  The Arts Educational School in 2018. 

Credits whilst training: Bullets Over Broadway; Blake in Winehouse; Anthony in Sweeney Todd and Victor Prynn in Private Lives.

Other credits: Marty/cover Ralph in White Christmas (Curve, Leicester); Pet Shop Boys: Inner Sanctum (Royal Opera House); Friday Night Is Music Night (BBC); Lord Of The Flies (New Adventures); and West Side Story (NYMT).

x Close

Training: Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits: ensemble in 42nd Street (West End); ensemble/cover Prince in Cinderella (Hackney Empire); Gremio in Kiss Me Kate (Kilworth House); ensemble in Carousel (London Collusseum); ensemble in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK tour); swing/ensemble in Top Hat (UK tour); cover Rusty/swing in Starlight Express (Bochum); cover Rusty/Bobo in Starlight Express (Bochum); Ensemble in 42nd Street (Leicester Curve) and Peter Pan in One Man’s Dream 2 (Tokyo, Disney Land).

x Close

Training: Laine Theatre Arts and Sylvia Young Theatre School

Theatre credits: singer in Thursford Christmas Spectacular; ensemble in Oklahoma (Grange Park Opera); featured ensemble/Sobrette in Top Hat (Kilworth House Theatre); ensemble in 42nd Street (Théâtre du Châtelet, Paris); ensemble/cover Cinderella in Cinderella (New Wimbledon Theatre); Flying in at 40 (Epsom Playhouse); Royal Variety Performance 2011 with the cast of the West End production of Singin’ In The Rain (Lowry’s Lyric Theatre and ITV); Shprintze in Fiddler on the Roof (West End); Ballet Girl in Billy Elliot (West End). 

Film credits: Debutant in Beauty and the Beast (Disney); Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Warner Brothers Productions) and Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Warner Brothers Productions).

Radio credits: Friday Night is Music Night Celebrating the 80th Birthday of Charles Strouse (BBC 2 Radio/The Mermaid Theatre, London).

x Close

Training: The Urdang Academy

Theatre credits: ensemble/cover Super Hot Lady in Eugenius! (The Other Palace); Dance Captain/cover Lily St Regis in Annie (Ed Mirvish Theatre, Toronto); swing/cover Lily St Regis in Annie (West End); ensemble/cover Lisa in Mamma Mia (West End); swing in Jersey Boys (UK tour); ensemble in Top Hat (UK tour) and ensemble/cover Mrs Santiago in Ghost (UK tour).

Other credits: Associate Choreographer in Annie Get Your Gun (Union Theatre).

x Close

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Credits whilst training: 9 to 5; Dirty Rotten Scoundrels and Rosa.

Theatre credits: Cinderella (Bristol Hippodrome, Qdos Pantomimes) and Flashdance (UK tour).

Other credits: dancer for Rita Ora (MTV EMA’s/BRIT Awards); The X Factor (ITV) and Assistant Choreographer for Pop Icons (Marella Cruises).

x Close

Training: Sophisticate West End Camp Coventry, CSD, The Loft Coventry and Stagebox Kids. 

This is Orla’s professional stage debut 

x Close

Training: Superarts Academy.

Kacey is ten years old, she enjoys singing, dancing and playing the violin. This is Kacey’s first professional tour and she is delighted to be playing the role of Duffy. Performing in Annie has made one of her dreams come true.

x Close

Training: Stagebox Musical Theatre and Gilham Performing Arts 

Theatre credits: Live in London (Royal Court) and Willemijn Verkaik in Concert (West End).

Other credits: Justin Bieber World Tour (O2 Arena, London); Scrambled (ITV) and commercials for Tesco, Harrods, Burberry and The Almeida Theatre. 

Siena is very grateful to Stagebox for their belief in her, to her parents for their continued support and is very excited to be embarking on her first UK tour.

x Close

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School.

Theatre credits: Pepper in Annie (West End).

Drew is 13 years old, she is a gymnast and enjoys cheerleading and figure roller skating.

x Close

Training: Stagebox Musical Theatre and Angela Beardmore School of Dance.

Theatre credits: Amanda Thripp in Matilda the Musical (RSC); Nativity! The Musical (UK tour); Live in London (Royal Court); Willemijn Verkaik in Concert (West End); Magic of the Musicals (UK tour) and Magic of the Musicals at Christmas (UK tour). 

Lyla is thrilled to be joining the cast of Annie! 

x Close

Training: Stagebox Musical Theatre and Deborah Lamb Theatre Arts

Theatre credits: Tina Denmark in Ruthless! The Musical (Arts Theatre); Amanda Thripp in Matilda the Musical (West End); Kids of the West End: Christmas in Leicester Square (Underbelly) and Rachel Tucker in Concert (UK tour). 

Other credits: The One Show with Matilda (BBC) and she was an All England Dance Finalist in 2017.

Fifi is delighted to be joining the cast of Annie! 

 

x Close

Training: The Deborah Day Theatre School.

Credits: She has appeared in short films and commercials, notably as the "North Star" in the recent Sainsbury Christmas Advert. This is Tia's first major role in a Touring show and hopes it’s the first of many.

Tia is 8 years old and lives in East London.

x Close

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School

Theatre credits: Panto Babe in Cinderella (Theatre Royal Plymouth); Panto Babe in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Theatre Royal Plymouth); Wind in the Willows (UK tour); Marcy in School of Rock The Musical (West End).

Modelling credits: IDS dance catalogue. 

x Close

Training: Tring Park School for the Performing Arts, The Jayne Marie Dancing School and

The Sylvia Young Agency.

Commercials: John Lewis Bohemian Rhapsody advert.

Comedy acting is Dulcie’s strength and she has won many British Arts awards for this. In her spare time she plays trombone and piano.

x Close

Training: Theatre Street Performing Arts.

Theatre credits: Lily Potter in Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (West End); Keely Gibson in Billy Elliot (West End); Young Lily in The House of Mirrors and Hearts (Arcola Theatre, London) and Robin Hood and the Babes in the Wood, Snow White and the Seven Dwarves, Aladdin, Dick Whittington, Sleeping Beauty and Cinderella (Stag Theatre, Sevenoaks).

x Close

Training: Stage One Theatre School.

Theatre credits: Stage One Productions, Zinc Arts Productions and various pantomimes.

Other credits: advertising campaigns for Disney, Lego, Amazon, On the Market, Yoox.com and eBay UK. She also appeared in a music video for Declan McKenna.

x Close

Theatre credits: Kate/cover Annie in Annie (West End); Matilda in Matilda (West End); ensemble in Jesus Christ Superstar (UK tour); Melody in Brassed Off (Derby Theatre); Gretl in The Sound of Music (Curve Theatre, Leicester) and Royal Princess in The King and I (Theatre Royal, Nottingham).

x Close

Training: Helen Arber Performing Arts and Wiggles Dance Studios. 

Commercials: Sainsbury’s and Chessington Zoo World of Adventures.

x Close

Training: Sharpe Academy.

Tilly is nine years old and lives in London where she enjoys training in Ballet, Musical Theatre and Acrobatics. She is delighted to be making her professional debut playing the role of Duffy in Annie and would like to dedicate her performance to her Mum, Dad and Big Sister Tiffany for their continued support.

x Close

Training: The Laura Bruce Dance Academy

Theatre includes:  Snow White (Churchill Theatre); Peter Pan (Churchill Theatre) and Aladdin (Churchill Theatre).

Television credits: adverts for Disney Junior and Nickelodeon.

Francesca is absolutely thrilled to be cast in the role of Tessie in the Annie tour 2019.

x Close

Training: Studio 74 Dance and Theatre School and Stagebox Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits: ensemble in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Qdos); ensemble in Nutcracker/Ballet Etudes (English Youth Ballet); ensemble in Mardi Gras Productions (Sadlers Wells, Eurodisney and Royal Albert Hall).

Television credits: Child prankster Aliya in Little Prankers (BBC3) and extra in Cleaning Up (ITV).

Other credits: Online Youtube promotional videos for Rubik’s UK (Rubik’s Battle and Rubik’s Flip).

x Close

Chancé is 11 years old and has been taking singing, dancing and acting classes since she was 18 months old.

Training: K2K Stars Performing Arts Academy, Enpointe School of Dance, Europa Gymnastics & Beckenham Ballet Academy

Credits: Lead model for Nike’s “Back to school”, Vauxhall advert & TK Maxx, Europe.

x Close

Training: The Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts and The Kerry Jane Academy of Dance. 

Credits: Alice and Hortensia in Matilda (West End); Young Nala in The Lion King (Switzerland). She has appeared in Pantomime in Barking and numerous dance and singing shows. Tori also takes dance classes with Ryan Jenkins ID company.

x Close